Chauffeured transfers in Blois · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Blois with the fare shown first
Blois arranges pre-booked transfers in Blois (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Blois, each with its page
- Auberge de la Caillèrefrom €106.3649 min
- Chouzyfrom €108.2050 min
- Club de la Chesnaiefrom €118.4456 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Blois requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Blois and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Blois
€10.00
the cheapest route
49 min
Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Auberge de la Caillère
Prices by route
Guide prices in Blois, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Auberge de la Caillère48.6 km · 49 min€106.36from
- Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Chouzy49.5 km · 50 min€108.20from
- Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Club de la Chesnaie54.4 km · 56 min€118.44from
- Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Mosaïque Santé60.1 km · 38 min€120.36from
- Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → HAD Loir-et-Cher - Blois (41) | LNA Santé60.7 km · 40 min€122.12from
- Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → La Chaussée-Saint-Victor61 km · 39 min€122.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Auberge de la Caillère | 48.6 km | 49 min | €106.36 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Chouzy | 49.5 km | 50 min | €108.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Club de la Chesnaie | 54.4 km | 56 min | €118.44 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → Mosaïque Santé | 60.1 km | 38 min | €120.36 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → HAD Loir-et-Cher - Blois (41) | LNA Santé | 60.7 km | 40 min | €122.12 | See details |
| Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire → La Chaussée-Saint-Victor | 61 km | 39 min | €122.20 | See details |
Within Blois
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Blois, at the same fixed price.
- Blois - Chambord → Appart'City Classic Blois - Appart Hôtel1 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Blois - Chambord → Novotel Blois Centre Val de Loire1.5 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Blois - Chambord → Beelodge Hotel Blois Centre0.2 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Blois - Chambord → Ibis Blois centre château0.7 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Blois - Chambord → Basilique Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité2.1 km · 7 min€10.16from
- Blois - Chambord → Fleur de Loire3 km · 5 min€10.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blois - Chambord → Appart'City Classic Blois - Appart Hôtel | 1 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Blois - Chambord → Novotel Blois Centre Val de Loire | 1.5 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Blois - Chambord → Beelodge Hotel Blois Centre | 0.2 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Blois - Chambord → Ibis Blois centre château | 0.7 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Blois - Chambord → Basilique Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité | 2.1 km | 7 min | €10.16 | See details |
| Blois - Chambord → Fleur de Loire | 3 km | 5 min | €10.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Blois
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Tours - Val de Loire
from €106.36Airport
40 Rue de l'Aéroport, 37100 Tours
See prices and book →Blois - Chambord
from €10.00Station
70 Bd Daniel Dupuis, 41000 Blois
See prices and book →Chouzy
from €25.36Station
41150 Valloire-sur-Cisse, France
See prices and book →La Chaussée-Saint-Victor
from €15.60Station
41260 La Chaussée-Saint-Victor, France
See prices and book →Menars
from €27.44Station
41500 Menars, France
See prices and book →Mer
from €58.72Station
41500 Mer, France
See prices and book →Amicale Du Centre Hospitalier
from €11.52Hospital
6 Rue du Puits Neuf, 41000 Blois
See prices and book →C.I.R.A.D Centre d'Installation du Rein Artificiel à Domicile
from €13.28Hospital
37 Mail Pierre Charlot, 41000 Blois
See prices and book →Centre De Santé Chavy - Médecine générale - Angiologie - Rhumatologie - Dermatologie
from €12.32Hospital
3 Rue Bougainville, 41000 Blois
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Simone-Veil de Blois
from €14.16Hospital
Mail Pierre Charlot, 41000 Blois
See prices and book →Centre médical de prévention et de réadaptation des haras de Blois
from €11.20Hospital
8 Rue de Signeulx, 41000 Blois
See prices and book →Club de la Chesnaie
from €23.12Hospital
La Chesnaie, 41120 Chailles
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Blois?
In Blois and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Blois centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Blois?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Blois?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Blois?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Blois, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car